List of the Full Time Academic Staff Members

 

No. Name Department
1 Dr. Wycliffe Mogoa DEAN
2 Dr. Raymond Oigara COD Human Anatomy
3 Dr. Austine Bwire COD Medical Physiology
4 Dr Edwin Kimanthi Murungi COD Medical Biochemistry
5 Dr. Stanslaus Musyoki COD Medical Laboratory Sciences
6 Dr. Omori Erick COD Microbiology & Parasitology
7 Evans Obwocha Obare COD Community Health & Behavioral Sciences
8 Dr. Jason Monda COD Pharmacy
9 Mr. Isaac Nyatuka COD Clinical Medicine
10 Zillah Moraa MalachiĀ  COD Nursing
11 Daniel Kebwaro COD Food Nutrition And dietetics
12 Rose Mogaka COD Public Health
13 Dr.Tabitha Mugo Coordinator Postgraduate Studies
14 Dr. Robert Orina Human Anatomy
15 Dr. Benjamin Oonge Community Health & Behavioral Sciences
16 Dr Kevin Kamanyi Marucha Medical Biochemistry
17 Dr William Ouma Opiyo Medical Physiology
18 Dr. Ndemange Mutuku Human Anatomy
19 Dr Munyikombo Makhacha Medical Physiology
20 Thaddeus Mose Medical Biochemistry
21 Mr. Enock Amboga Microbiology & Parasitology
22 Mr. Jimmy Ongori Clinical Medicine
23 Dr. Benson Nyanchongi Immunology
24 Linet Nyatichi MagareĀ  Nursing
25 Ms. Esther Nyaboga Nursing
26 Jackline Kemunto Onsase Nursing
27 Maacah Apicha Okodoi Nursing
28 Stella Katunge Kiio Nursing
29 Ruth Namaloba Nursing
30 Dr.Norman Demba Medical Laboratory Science
31 Dr. James Atebe Pharmacy
32 Julian Okemwa Food Nutrition & dietetics
33 Pauline Tarakwen Food Nutrition & dietetics
34 Dr. Glenn Araka Public Health
35 Jonathan Abuga Public Health
36 Lameck Agasa Community Health & Behavioral Sciences
37 Dr. Lucy Karani Immunology
38 Connel Magak Community Health & Behavioral Sciences
39 Benson Biwott Applied Health Sciences
40 Dr Samwuel Mongare Microbiology & Parasitology
41 Ms. Nancy Mogaka Nursing

 

List of the Laboratory Technologists

 

No. Name Department
1 Jared Ongwae Chief Technologist
2 Elijah Mogoi Microbiology
3 Geoffrey Ratemo Microbiology
4 Rosebellah Tumbo Physiology
5 Jared Obwoge Anatomy
6 Dennis Bosire Anatomy
7 Isaac Mombinya Biochemistry
8 Chrispine Momanyi Biochemistry
9 Alex Mutua Food Nutrition
10 Clement Marita Public Health
11 Martin Ocharo Histology
12 Edwin Ruoti Physiology